Title: 媒合送藥服務之商業模式與策略行銷分析

Keywords: 藥事服務 送藥到府 慢性病連續處方箋; 策略行銷4C; Pharmaceutical Service; Home Medication Delivery; Chronic Disease Continuous Prescription; Strategic Marketing 4C

Abstract: 隨著社會高齡化趨勢加速,臺灣預計在2025年邁入超高齡社會,長輩照護需求日益迫切。政府因應人口結構變遷所衍伸出的照護問題,提出對應長照政策,銀髮照護產業供給與需求皆持續成長。臺灣慢性病患眾多,其中又以中高齡族群居多,且人數逐年增加。慢性病患者需長期、定期領藥,但對於行動不便、記憶力退化的長者來說,領藥成為一大困擾。雖然通訊診察治療辦法已修正,即將於2024年7月開放遠距視訊就醫,但藥品交付仍須由藥師親自執行,造成部分有領藥需求者不便。

本研究以媒合送藥服務業者呼叫藥師為案例,採用個案研究法,深入探究呼叫藥師平臺的營運模式與商業策略。首先運用商業模式圖之九大要素,全方位解構呼叫藥師平臺的商業樣貌,接著,再透過策略行銷4C架構,深入分析呼叫藥師如何協助不同客戶群降低各項成本,進而減少總體的服務取得成本及交易摩擦。

深入暸解個案公司在提供數位藥事服務上所面臨之困境與挑戰後,本研究進一步探討其商業模式之優化策略。本研究發現呼叫藥師平臺之主要痛點包括:(1) C1:無額外收取服務手續費,平臺需自行吸收營運成本;(2) C4:平臺作為中間媒合角色,難以避免「被跳單」。針對上述痛點,提出以下解決方案:(1) 服務加值與客製化,採使用者付費模式增加收益;(2) 自2B與2G客群下手,拓展收益來源;(3) 運用藥局網絡靈活調度資源,使得平臺角色不可或缺;(4) 創建雙邊用戶交流社群,增加溝通管道以及蒐集反饋。

透過上述解決方案,本研究期望能協助呼叫藥師有效改善其商業模式,提升營運表現與競爭力,協助該平臺達到永續經營,並為社會創造更多價值。

Taiwan's rapid aging, projected to reach a super-aged society by 2025, fuels a growing demand for elder care. Government policies address these demographics with long-term care initiatives, fostering growth in both supply and demand within the industry. However, chronic disease patients, primarily elderly, face medication access challenges due to mobility limitations or memory loss. While remote consultations are expanding, the in-person drug delivery requirement by pharmacists remains an obstacle.

This study explores the operation and business strategy of UPharm, a medication delivery platform, using a business model canvas and strategic marketing 4C framework. It analyzes how UPharm reduces service acquisition costs and transaction friction for various customer groups.

Analyzing UPharm's challenges in digital pharmacy services, the study identifies two key pain points: (1) Lack of revenue: covering operating costs without additional service fees; (2) Disintermediation: preventing users from bypassing the platform. To address these, it proposes solutions as follows: (1) offering value-added services with user fees; (2) expanding revenue generation through 2B and 2G customer segments; (3) leveraging the pharmacy network for resource allocation, making UPharm irreplaceable and (4) creating user communities to improve communication and gather feedback.

This study's proposed solutions aim to strengthen UPharm's business model, improve performance and competitiveness, ensuring its sustainability.