Title: 校長科技領導對教師資訊科技素養影響路徑之研究:以都會型國民小學為例

Other Titles: Research on the Path of the Influence of Principals` Technology Leadership on Teachers` Information Technology Literacy in Metropolitan Elementary Schools

Keywords: 科技領導;校長;都會型國民小學;資訊科技素養

Abstract: 都市化程度是造成數位落差的主因,而城鄉差距一直是造成資訊資源分配不均之 重要因素。本研究旨在探討國內六個都會型城市(臺北市、高雄市、基隆市、新竹市、 臺中市、臺南市)國小校長科技領導與教師資訊科技素養之現況,並檢視校長科技領 導對教師資訊科技素養之影響。本研究採用問卷調查法,以國民小學教師為研究對 象,並以隨機抽樣方式抽取605位教師(包含級任、科任、教師兼組長、主任)進行 施測。研究結果發現:(一)校長科技領導實施現況尚稱良好;(二)小學教師的資訊 科技素養現況良好;以及(三)校長科技領導對教師資訊科技素養之正向影響顯著。

Relevant studies show that the extent of urbanization is the main factor that leads to digital divide, and the urban-rural divide is the major factor that contributes to the inequitable distribution of information resources. The intent of this study is to explore the current status of principals’ technology leadership and teachers’ information technology literacy as well as the relationships between principals’ technology leadership and teachers’ information technology literacy in elementary schools in Metropolitan Taipei, Kaohsiung, Keelung, Hsinchu, Taichung and Tainan. The questionnaire investigation method was employed, and the random sampling was conducted among 605 elementary school teachers. The results were concluded as follows: (1) the implementation status of principals’ technology leadership is well maintained; (2) the current status of teachers’ information technology literacy is quite well; and (3) principals’ technology leadership shows a significant and positive impact on teachers’ information technology literacy.