题名: 應用禁忌基因演算法劃分路燈巡修範圍之研究

关键词: 地理資訊 區域劃分 路燈維護; 禁忌基因演算法

摘要: 路燈巡修作業的落實與否,影響路燈維護的效率及品質,為能有效提升路燈管理之效能,近來管理階層逐漸重視路燈巡修區域的規劃。然而巡修區域的劃分,多依據主管人員之經驗調派,缺乏系統化、科學化的分析與評估,往往使人力資源無法有效運用,形成勞逸不均的現象,進而影響維護品質,因此如何以科學的方法劃分路燈巡修區域是個重要的課題。

本研究的重點在於針對現行路燈巡修區域劃分之缺點,提出一個新的方法,使各區域管理員巡修時間差達到最小化,以解決現行區域劃分的不合理現象。我們所提出的劃分法,以基因演算法進行演算,並加入禁忌名單改善基因演算法區域搜尋效率不佳的缺點,提升整體的求解速度,同時將路燈維護數量、故障率、維護時間、交通時間、巡修次數等影響因子,納入巡修時間的計算公式中,使劃分後各區的巡修時間差達到最小化。

本研究以台北市政府公園路燈工程管理處的路燈東區分隊為實作對象,在考慮不同的基因演化條件下,分別比較巡修區域劃分前後之變化情況,由實驗結果顯示,我們提出的劃分方法,確實使各區管理員的巡修時間差不超過3%,並且滿足巡修不跨區作業之需求。

The efficiency and quality of street lights maintenance is influenced by the operation of patrolling and maintaining. In order to raise the working efficiency of maintenance crew, the supervisors pay more attention to region redistricting recently. The formor region districting methods normally base on human experiences without systematic or scientific evaluations, These facts, not only result in human resources wasting and uneven labor allocations, but also affecting the maintenance qualities. Therefore, it is a crucial issue to make region redistricting more scientifically.

The key point of this research is to provide a systematic redistricting mechanism to minimize the patrolling time variation for all the districts. Our mechanism is based on genetic algorithm to reduce the patrolling time differences. Tabu search list is used to improve the searching efficiency of general genetic algorithms. Various factors were integrated in our mechanism to minimize the patrolling time variations. These factors include total number of street lights, average failure rate, average maintenance time, traffic delay, patrolling and maintaining frequency, etc.

We used districts covered by the East Branch of SET/PSO of Taiepi City Government as the examples in our studies. The experimental results show that, using our mechanism, the patrolling time difference is reduced to 3% and maintenance crews can perform their duty without crossing region boundary.