Title: 文創老店長春模式分析---以京都三家文創老店為個案研究

Keywords: 文創產業 藝匠產業 京都歷史與文化; 創意新貴; 創意城市; 文化力; 京都優勢; 美學經濟; 內隱知識; 知識螺旋; 城市的新陳代謝; 文化政策; 政府的文化角色; 歷史的角色; Creative industires, craftmanship; Kyoto Culture and History

Abstract: 十世紀的文化創意產業伴隨著科技的進步,已經逐漸成為生活文化中重要的產業項目。文創產業成為世界各國注意的焦點。台灣能不能吸引創意新貴、文化創意人久居 將決定台灣未來是否衰退。

文化及文創產業之所以受到矚目,乃是因為現實生活中,文化掌握關鍵角色的社會階層愈來愈有影響力。所謂的「創意新貴(Creative Class)」的社會階層會是肩負二十一世紀發展最為重要的階層。

文化創意人非常關心自然環境、人權、和平、和精神層面,是六○年代市民.學生運動的始祖。

對於「創意新貴」沒有吸引力,缺乏文化性的國家、區域、以及都市將會日益衰退。

本研究透過個案研究方式,使用Rchard Florida、Elizabth Currid、出井伸之、青木貞茂、村上隆、野中郁次郎、茂木健一郎、李仁芳等美、日、台等產學業者的創意經濟理論,對京都3家文創老產業、藝匠產業,進行個案研究,尤其針對其中一家四百年歷史的唐長進行深度個案研究,分類歸納這三家老文創產業長青因素何在。

研究發現,京都老產業之所以長青是因為吸取了京都歷史、地理所孕育而來的京都特有文化風格與美學,並且以嫡傳精簡家族為經營核心;將京都的山川文明、歷史文化、家族傳承精華內化成自己的內隱知識;並且不斷地歷史、在地文化、甚或國際衝擊,以螺旋方式激盪出屬於自己的有機學習組織。

不過這中間最關鍵的還是這個藝匠達人是否對所繼承的藝匠家業充滿熱情與中興的慾望;以及京都市政府本身是否有意持續維持京都的優勢。

研究結果建議1︰民間業者方面,必須能向時間縱軸──歷史學習;也必須能向所在地理橫軸──所在地的文化孕育老產業的美感,做知識螺旋,結合時空環境下,孕育而來的美學創新素養,將外顯知識內化,內化之後,再成為文創產業的內隱知識,再繼續傳承下去。

建議2︰國家及在地政府必須重視各個地方的歷史與文化的原味封存以及鼓勵觀光客來個文化之旅,才能活絡地方的新陳代謝。

As technolgy innovations accelerate, creative industries have gained more prominance in our daily life in the 20th century.Creative Industries have drawn attentions in every develped country.Whether Taiwan can attract the new creative class and culture glitterati will determine Taiwan`s path fo development.

The creative industries have gained more and more influence in today`s society. The so-called "Creative Class" is the most primary and significant social class in the 21th century. The creative class is concerned about environment, human rights, peace, and spiritual wealth. They are the forerunners of civil movement and student activism in the 1960s.

The countries, regions, and cities, who failed to attract creative class, will face the inevitable fate of decline. This study attempts to explore the reason of longevity and sustainibilty of Kyoto`s creative industries. Through the methodology of case studies. This thesis draws on theories of Richard Florida, Elizabeth Currid、 Nobuyuki Idei 、Takashi Murakami、Yuichiro Nonaka、Ken Mogi、Renfan Lee

This thesis focus on deep analysis of one 400-years-old 唐長 and discussion on other 2 craftmanship and creative enterprises in Kyoto to arrive at the conclusion of ever-gr0wing vitality of Kyoto`s creative industries.

This studies find out that the old creative industries in Kyoto has absorbed the historial tradition, geographical characteristic, and culture uniqueness of Kyoto. The core philosophy of management is familial succession. The historical tradition, geographical characteristics and family management have become implicit knowledge and gives birth to Kyoto-unique organic learning organiztion.

This research suggests that private enterpreneur should learn from local history and local culture and distill geniune local flavors, refine the aesthetic flavors into "knowledge spiral," and make the implicit knowledge of knowledge to pass on to future generations. The second advice is that county and local government should encourage the preservation of local culture and culture tourism to lay the foundation for future new creative enterpreneurship.