Title: 優質世界公民通識教育在大學實踐的芻議-以政大書院推動為例

Keywords: 大學教育 政大書院 教育改革

Abstract: 本文旨在探討政大書院的推動計畫,該計畫的推動是當前公民意識與大學教育一個重要教育制度與政策改革方案,相當值得深入探討作為大學教育改革的參考。因為大學乃是人文薈萃之場所,提供大學生的研究、學習、活動與生活之機能空間,大學校園是大學生的學術專業、創新發展、國際視野能量修鍊的重要場所,此一議題必須高度重視。本文藉由政大書院推動發展的案例分析,發現「政大書院」推動計畫的目標在於大學美感教育理念的建構、大學城環境氛圍的建置,及大學博雅教育核心技術的試驗,該計畫之核心要項包括:1.住宿學習:學習與生活環境的有機連結;2.新生輔導:招生與新生輔導系統整合;3.博雅創新:通識與專業教育的融通連貫;4.環境建設:生活與學習機能的無縫接軌的推動,讓我們瞭解政大書院努力推動政大學生如何透過一段指南山上的山居生活,經培養而成為博雅創新的政大人。簡而言之,政大書院的推動案例的要項、歷程及精神,相當值得作為其它大學推動教育制度與政策改革的參考。

關鍵字:1.教育改革、2. 大學教育改革、3.政大書院

Abstract

This text aims at probing into the promotion plan of the NCCU College academy of policy. The promotion plan of the NCCU College academy of policy is an important university education system reform scheme of awareness of the obligations of citizens and university education at present. Because the university is the place where many renowned personalities gather together, offer university students` research, function space of study, activity and life. A important place that university students` academic speciality, innovation development, international vision energy are repaired and practised in the campus. NCCU College academy of policy promotes the case analysis of development. The main goal is expecting by analysing ` the NCCU College academy of policy ` and building constructing, environmental construction of university city in the education theory of aesthetic feeling. There are four key technology of NCCU College academy of policy. 1.Get accommodation and study: The ones that study with living environment are linked organically. 2.New students coach: Enroll new students to combine with new student`s coaching system. 3.Innovate learnedly: It is consistent to know the circulation with specialized education openly. 4.Environmental construction: Life is with studying the not sewing the push that is integrated of the function. Train and become the learned NCCU College academy adult who innovate.The Case of NCCU College academy of policy can get more information and reflection in order to improving our university education.

Keyword : 1.Education Reform ; 2.Education Reform of University;