Title: 投資理財與金融科技(GAI)之結合應用-以S銀行為例

Keywords: 金融科技(FinTech); 生成式人工智慧(GAI); 財富管理; 數位客群; 市場新聞分析; 理財資訊服務; Financial Technology (FinTech); Generative AI (GAI); Wealth Management; Digital Clients; Market News Analysis; Financial Information Services

Abstract: 台灣的財富管理市場近年來因全球經濟復甦、通膨壓力以及數位化浪潮而快速成長,尤其是高資產客戶和數位客群的增加,使得財富管理業務面臨結構轉型。而金融科技(FinTech)的崛起進一步推動了這一轉型。科技應用,如人工智慧(AI)與機器人理財顧問的技術,使財富管理服務變得更加便捷、透明,並能提供個性化的投資建議。

近年生成式人工智慧(GAI)已在全球引起了廣泛關注,如何應用GAI科技結合財富管理發展則為各金融機構財富管理業務的發展重點。此外,隨著數位化世代成為主要客群,對即時性、便捷性和個性化服務的需求也逐漸增加。這些客群習慣使用行動裝置和網路平台進行理財活動,對傳統的面對面理財服務需求逐漸減少。

本報告旨在探討如何利用GAI技術,效率化滿足數位客群對即時性、高頻次的理財新聞需求,擴大金融機構財富管理業務服務客群層。

實作重點為透過GAI技術,針對S銀行數位客群設計出可自動生成市場新聞並通過數位管道推送的服務系統,以滿足數位客群對於高頻次、即時性的投資理財新聞需求,增加銀行財富管理資訊服務價值。

透過國內外新聞資料庫的資料爬取,結合AI模型自動生成市場新聞總結。系統設計運用了多階段的提示詞(Prompt)設計程序,以確保新聞內容的精準性和時效性。並透過針對LINE官方帳號綁定的客戶進行概念驗證,結果顯示有84%的參與者對GAI生成的市場新聞具滿意度及接受度,未來可進一步開發訂閱功能,針對客戶偏好提供更加個性化的理財服務,並持續優化新聞內容的呈現方式。

金融科技與財富管理業務的結合應用,正逐步改變著商業銀行的運作模式和服務範圍,GAI技術的導入不僅提升了客戶的投資體驗,也為銀行降低了運營成本。隨著數位化需求的增長,金融機構未來應更多地結合人工智慧技術,提供即時、透明且高效的理財服務,以維持競爭優勢並滿足市場需求。

未來,隨著技術的不斷進步和政策的支持,金融科技將在財富管理業務中發揮更大的作用,成為銀行業協助政府推動提升國人理財素養及落實普惠金融的橋樑,不失為商業銀行實踐企業社為責任的一種具體表現。

Taiwan’s wealth management market has grown rapidly in recent years, driven by global economic recovery, inflationary pressures, and digitalization. The rise in high-net-worth clients and digital-savvy customers has led to significant changes in wealth management services. Financial technology (FinTech), especially artificial intelligence (AI) and robo-advisors, has made these services more accessible, transparent, and personalized, offering tailored investment advice.

Generative AI (GAI) has attracted significant global attention, with financial institutions exploring how to integrate it into their services. As the digital-native generation becomes the main customer base, their demand for real-time, personalized services is rising. These clients prefer managing finances via mobile devices and online platforms, reducing their reliance on traditional advisory services.

This report aims to explore how GAI technology can be utilized to efficiently meet the real-time, high-frequency financial news demands of digital customers, thereby expanding the customer base for wealth management services offered by financial institutions. S Bank is developing an automated market news system to deliver timely and relevant investment updates. By using AI models and news databases, the system generates concise, high-frequency news summaries. A trial with clients using S Bank's official LINE account showed 84% satisfaction with the GAI-generated content. Future plans include a personalized subscription service for financial news, further improving client engagement.

The integration of FinTech is transforming how banks operate and deliver services. By adopting GAI, banks can enhance the client experience while reducing costs. As demand for digital services grows, financial institutions must embrace AI to offer real-time, transparent, and efficient services, maintaining their competitive edge.

Looking forward, as technology continues to advance and receive further policy support, FinTech is expected to play an even greater role in wealth management. This will not only enable banks to improve financial literacy and promote inclusive finance but will also represent a concrete way for commercial banks to fulfill their corporate social responsibility.