題名: 智慧保險理賠評估暨推薦系統設計以醫療險為例

關鍵詞: 人工智慧 大型語言模型; 檢索增強生成; 保險賠償; 語意辨識; 資訊安全; Artificial Intelligence; Large language model; RAG; Insurance compensation; Semantic recognition; Information security

摘要: 鑑於商業保險市場迅速發展,許多人擁有多份保單,這些保單隨著時間更新,條款也不斷調整。由於保險條款的專業性,保戶在理解上常需依賴保險專家或業務員的建議。然而,業務員也可能無法記住所有條款,需要諮詢公司專業人員,這會耗費時間且缺乏即時性,或因利益衝突或不當得利,導致理賠糾紛。為減少糾紛,保戶需詳細了解保單條款、保障範圍、除外條款及賠償限制等內容,並尋求專業建議。

為解決這些問題,運用大語言模型和RAG技術,構建交談式保險理賠暨推薦系統。該系統能解析保單條款,分析保戶的理賠問題,通過關鍵字提取並計算條款匹配的信心分數,將結果回傳並以易懂的方式回答保戶,協助他們輕鬆獲得相應答覆。系統將複雜保險條款轉換為易於理解的語言,降低理賠過程的困難和不確定性。

系統設計需考慮許多因素,包括數據正確性、演算法效率、友善地使用者介面及隱私安全問題。系統需持續更新,以適應保險市場變化、新法規、新產品和技術標準等,最終,這種交談式保險

理賠暨推薦系統能提高理賠效率和準確性,減少理賠糾紛,保護保戶權益。同時,也能幫助保險公司提升客戶服務質量和滿意度,提高業務效率並降低成本,為保戶和保險公司帶來多重益處。

Due to the rapid development of the commercial insurance market, many people hold multiple policies that are updated over time, with terms that are constantly adjusted. Because of the specialized nature of insurance terms, policyholders often need to rely on the advice of insurance experts or agents for understanding. However, agents may not remember all the terms and might need to consult company specialists, which can be time-consuming and lack immediacy. Additionally, conflicts of interest or improper gains can lead to claims disputes. To reduce such disputes, policyholders need to thoroughly understand the policy terms, coverage scope, exclusions, and compensation limits, and seek professional advice.

To address these issues, a conversational insurance claims and recommendation system using large language models and Retrieval-Augmented Generation (RAG) technology can be developed. This system can interpret policy terms, analyze policyholder claims issues, extract keywords, and calculate the confidence scores of term matches. The results are then returned and presented in an understandable manner, assisting policyholders in obtaining relevant answers easily. The system translates complex insurance terms into easy-to-understand language, reducing the difficulty and uncertainty of the claims process.