Title: 台灣帆船生態系發展策略-黏性旅程觀點

Keywords: 創新生態系 黏性旅程 帆船航海; Innovation ecosystem; Sticky journey; Sailing

Abstract: 帆船產業在許多興盛國家已經成為一個巨大的產業,創造數百億的經濟產值。然而,台灣的帆船產業生態系統尚未完全建立,存在許多缺漏,面臨挑戰及困境,造成了該產業生態系發展瓶頸。

本研究以黏性旅程觀點出發,透過田野調查尋訪了休閒娛樂人口、入門帆船人口、專業玩家以及相關業者,以提供發展正向循環的帆船航海生態系統之方向。研究發現,透過黏性旅程策略能夠大幅增加帆船人口數量,培養高度黏著度的帆船人口,建立強大的帆船文化,並且能夠帶動更多人深度參與,甚至成為船主。同時,透過提供充足泊位以及完善的維修服務等帆船硬體建置,也能夠促使台灣帆船生態系統正向循環發展。

透過深入了解台灣帆船產業生態系統的現況及其潛在發展方向,研究者提出一系列具體可行的策略,以促進帆船產業的健康發展。本研究的結果將有助於制定未來台灣帆船產業發展的策略,以期達成永續經營的目標。

The sailing industry has become a huge industry in many prosperous countries, generating billions of economic outputs. However, the sailing industry ecosystem in Taiwan has not been fully established, and there are many shortcomings, challenges, and difficulties, leading to bottlenecks in the development of the industry ecosystem.

This study takes a sticky journey perspective and conducts field surveys to explore the direction of developing a positively cycling sailing ecosystem by interviewing leisure populations, novice sailors, professional players, and related industry stakeholders. The research found that through sticky journey strategies, the number of sailors can be significantly increased, highly adhesive sailors can be cultivated, a strong sailing culture can be established, and more people can be driven to participate deeply, even becoming boat owners. Additionally, providing adequate berths and comprehensive maintenance services can promote the positive cycling development of Taiwan's sailing ecosystem.

By gaining in-depth understanding of the status and potential development directions of Taiwan's sailing industry ecosystem, researchers propose a series of specific and feasible strategies to promote the healthy development of the sailing industry. The results of this study will help formulate strategies for the future development of Taiwan's sailing industry, aiming to achieve sustainable operation.