Title: 以策略矩陣分析法探討4D導航植牙設備代理商事業策略之研究

Keywords: 策略矩陣分析法 策略形態分析法; 人工植牙; 數位牙科; 4D導航植牙; Strategic Matrix Analysis; Strategic Posture Approach; Dental Implants; Digital Dentistry; 4D Dental Navigation System

Abstract: 本研究應用『策略矩陣分析法』探討個案公司-S公司的事業策略制定。S公司成立於2012年,初期以代理、銷售歐洲品牌人工植牙商品為主,唯市場競爭者眾,人工植牙市場價格一路滑落,而損及S公司的經營績效甚巨;但S公司自2018年導入4D導航植牙設備後,其在市場的競爭力與營運績效皆獲得了突破性進展,當中S公司長期執行『學術行銷』活動與公司『信用口碑』正向循環交互作用,在市場上起了很大的競爭優勢關鍵,更帶動了個案公司在數位牙科領域更大的發展空間。本研究應用『策略形態分析法』與『策略矩陣分析法』探討個案公司的策略變化,從商業模式、企業價值單元著手,經由個案公司的產品導入、客戶開發與行銷和客戶服務等經營流程展開策略矩陣,分析其現在策略之目標達成程度,以及內部條件、外部環境前提,據此提出未來的三個策略模組,分別為方案一,創造品牌口碑優勢、方案二,企業全面進行數位轉型與方案三,專屬統包服務並針對相關的策略模組,配合組織調整及部門分工,提出具體的行動計劃。就個案公司而言,本研究的分析結果對公司未來能在組織變革上有明顯的策略方向,讓團隊的執行力更加有效率。本研究結果對其他傳統的代理商的策略轉型,亦能提供有價值的實務應用參考。

This study applies the Strategic Matrix Analysis to formulate the business strategy of a 4D dental navigation system distributor. The case company- Company S was established in 2012, initially as a distributor and seller of European-branded dental implants. The fierce competition and steep declined prices for dental implants have made huge impact on company’s performance. However, a pivotal change occurred in 2018 when Company S introduced 4D navigation dental implant system, leading to breakthroughs in both market competitiveness and operational effectiveness. A key factor in this success was the synergistic effect of case company’s long-term engagement in academic selling marketing and the positive cycle of its credit reputation, which gave it a considerable competitive advantage in the market. This strategy not only enhanced case company's standing but also expanded its development potential in the digital dentistry. This study employs "Strategic Posture Approach" and "Strategic Matrix Analysis" to examine the strategic shifts of the case company. Starting with the business model and enterprise value units, the study develops the strategic matrix through the company's processes from product introduction, customer development, marketing, to customer service. Based on strategic matrix, the current strategy, and its degree of goal attainment, as well as the fits with internal resources and external environmental premises were analyzed. Further, three future strategic modules were developed: 1) creating brand reputation as a competitive advantage through word-of-mouth; 2) initiating a comprehensive digital transformation; and 3) offering exclusive Turnkey service packages. Additionally, this study suggests concrete action plans in line with the related strategic modules, including organizational adjustments and departmental division of labor. The results of this study provide a clear strategic direction for case company’s future organizational transformation, thus enhancing the team's execution efficiency. Furthermore, the findings of this study offer valuable practical applications for the strategic transformation of other traditional agencies in the field.