Title: 綠色能源政策下銀行融資的信用風險與管理電動巴士製造業與客運業融資

Keywords: 淨零碳排 2050淨零排放路徑及策略; 十二項關鍵戰略計畫; 綠色金融; Net-Zero Carbon Emissions; Pathways and Strategies for Net Zero Emissions by 2050; Twelve Key Strategic Programs; Green Finance

Abstract: 淨零碳排是近年來國際上的共同趨勢,目前全球已經有136個以上的國家宣示淨零碳排目標,並且陸續提出了「2050淨零排放」的宣示與行動。我國政府也在2021年蔡英文總統宣示2050淨零轉型的目標下,提出並推動「十二項關鍵戰略計畫」,估計我國將可以減少大約7,200萬噸~7,600萬噸的碳排放量,亦即相當於2020年29%的碳排放量。

此政策目標,行政院也在2022年的3月,公佈了「2050淨零排放路徑及策略」,針對碳排量高居全國第四的運輸部門,其中最主要的排放來源,是高達占比95.6%的公路運輸工具,由交通部擬定了「2030年客運及公車全面電動化」的政策目標,規畫在2030年前,將全國的市區公車,進行全面化汰換為電動公車的目標,並且營造綠色的公共運輸環境。

由於電動巴士的製造成本較高,客運業者在配合政策目標下,需要投入高額的資金,雖然政府積極規劃相關的政策性補貼,但是對客運業者而言,如何籌資將會是立即面臨的壓力。因此,銀行業對於電動巴士產業應當要更深入的瞭解,提高對此一產業的信用風險評估與管理能力;本研究以K銀行的電動巴士授信個案作解析,探討並建議如何針對電動巴士產業架構出成功的授信模式,透過融資行動實際支援產業發展,創造銀行收益同時響應政府綠色金融的政策目標。

Net-zero carbon emissions have become a global trend, with over 136 countries worldwide setting net zero targets and committing to a target of "net zero emissions by 2050.” In 2021, President Tsai, Ing-wen announced Taiwan's goal of achieving net zero emissions by 2050. To work towards this, the government has proposed and promoted "Twelve Key Strategic Programs", estimated to reduce 72-76 million metric tons of carbon emissions, equivalent to 29% of 2020 emission levels. In March 2022, the Executive Yuan released the "Pathways and Strategies for Net Zero Emissions by 2050". For the transportation sector, which accounts for the fourth highest carbon emissions nationally, road transportation tools make up 95.6% of emissions. To address this, the Ministry of Transportation has set the policy goal of "Full Electrification of Buses and Coaches by 2030,” planning for the full replacement of urban buses with electric buses by 2030 and creating a green public transportation environment. As electric buses have higher manufacturing costs, transportation companies need to invest a substantial capital to meet policy goals, despite government subsidies. Financing will be an immediate pressure. Banks should therefore gain a deeper understanding of the electric bus industry, improving risk assessment and management capabilities. This study analyzes K Bank's electric bus lending cases, exploring and proposing a successful lending model tailored to the industry, supporting development through financing while generating bank profits and aligning with the government's green finance policies.