题名: 貿易公司資訊化策略研究-以B公司為例

关键词: 資訊化 數位轉型

摘要: 21世紀以來,網際網路經濟和數位化技術快速發展,資訊化開始成為企業轉型的普遍趨勢。隨著客戶需求和市場環境的顯著變化,越來越多的外貿企業在面臨生存和發展的嚴峻挑戰。個案公司是一家近三十年白色家電原料及零件進口為主的貿易公司,在感受到外部環境帶來劇烈變動的挑戰以及台灣內部其他同業競爭所帶來生存和發展的壓力後,開始進行策略發想,希望透過資訊化策略轉型,期待能夠繼續在市場上佔據領導地位。

本文以個案資訊化策略為對象展開研究,首先進行相關文獻探討,然後分析個案公司轉型的背景原因,然後探討個案公司在數位轉型、資訊策略規劃、供應商關係管理、顧客關係管理等方面的資訊化實施現況,然後探討應如何規劃和設計其資訊化轉型策略,最後提出相應的解決方案和建議。

Due to the rapid development of Internet economy and digital technology since the 21st century, informationalization has begun to become a common trend in enterprise transformation. With the significant and enormous changes in customer needs and the market environment, more and more foreign trade companies are facing severe challenges in survival and development. The case study company is a trading company that has mainly imported raw materials and parts for family appliances and goods for nearly 30 years. After feeling the challenge of drastic changes from the external environment and the pressure of survival and development brought by other horizontal competitors in Taiwan, the company began the process of idea generation and strategic planning, in hope that through the strategic transformation of informationalization, it will continue to dominate with a leading position in the market.

This paper investigates the case study focusing on its informationalization strategies. After exploring and reviewing relevant literature, the paper analyzes the background reasons for the case study company’s transformation, and then discusses the company’s current implementation of informationalization on digital transformation, informational strategic planning, supplier relationship management, and customer relationship management... etc. The paper discusses implications on how to plan and design informationalization transformation strategies, and finally puts forward corresponding solutions and suggestions.