Title: 一位過動症兒童照顧者之照養經驗敘說

Keywords: 過動症兒童;照顧者;教養心路歷程;教養挑戰;因應策略

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解一位有照養豐富經驗之過動症照顧者之養育心路歷程,並由此聚焦探究現今過動症照顧者之教養挑戰與因應策略、及教養相關資源整合與運用現況。而本研究透過質性半結構式訪談收集資料,並採取敘事分析研究法分析資料,以撰寫過動症兒童照顧者照養心路歷程之生命故事,亦從中凝聚相關結論。研究結果發現四大主題貫穿照顧者照養心路歷程之生命故事,依序為(一)養育過程的挑戰與轉變:連串的多重壓力使然、自身努力與因緣際會下相遇;(二)資源整合的挑戰與資源適配性的不足;(三)心理諮商的妙筆生花:心理諮商協助成效有所顯現,然亦擁有相關限制;(四)走過養育過程中的自我扶持,是給予照顧者最大的力量。

In this study, in addition to it`s a long-term process to care the ADHD children, and it`s almost care by the family caregivers(like parents). The caregivers really have to give a lot of attention on the ADHD childrens, but what`s the difficult the caregivers have? and what`s the journey of the heart the caregivers have? also how can the caregivers use the resources to assist ADHD childrens? Recently, there are rare study mention this topic, so it`s make researcher feel curious to figure out this questions. This study has chosen a caregiver who has a lot of experiences to care the ADHD children, and researcher use the semi-structured interviews to Collect of information from this caregiver, also use the narrative analysis method to analysis this information. Finally, researcher can write the life story about the journey of the heart from the caregiver, and also have a conclusion from this research progress. As a result, this study indicate that four themes throughout the life story of the caregiver. Sequentially, 1. The challenge and change of the care progress: a series of multiple pressures and the caregiver try her best and chance encounter with the care resources. 2. The challenge of the resource integration and the lack of the adaptation of resources. 3. The brilliant writing of the counseling: the effectiveness of counseling assistance has appeared, however there still have some restrictions of the counseling. 4. The self-support can let the caregiver face the challenges of the care progress, and the self-support is the great power to help the caregiver solve problem.