Title: 證券投資信託事業缺失分析與探討

Keywords: 證券投資信託 基金經理人

Abstract: 隨著金融科技與商品組合創新日新月異,基金經理人利用其職務上具有獲得資訊之便利機會,為自身從事有價證券之非法交易以獲取高額報酬之案件層出不窮,此等不法行為,實已重創我國金融交易秩序以及嚴重打擊證券投資信託事業之聲譽以及投資人之信心。因此,本研究擬以證券投資信託事業業務與常見缺失等問題加以研究,並就國內現行相關法制加以檢討及提出具體建議,期能促進國內現今證券投資信託法制之健全,以充分發揮其保護基金投資者之目的。

本論文以個案分析法以及現行法規對證券投資信託事業業務的規範,為研究的主軸,輔以實務案例之整理、分析等來論述我國證券投資信託事業業務之制度及相關風險性議題進行研究。

最後,透過綜合本研究各章節之介紹、說明、探討及分析,提出面對基金經理人為獲取不當利益之行為或違反善良管理人之注意義務的情況,證券投資信託事業對於內部控制及風險管理可行之改善方向提出結論與建議。期以對廣大投資人之權益維護與穩定我國金融投資市場有所裨益。

With the rapid pace of innovation in fintech and commodity portfolios, Fund managers take advantage of their positions to obtain information, and there are numerous cases of illegal transactions in securities for themselves to obtain high compensation. These illegal acts have severely damaged the order of financial transactions in our country and severely damaged the reputation of the securities investment trust industry and the confidence of investors.

Therefore, this study intends to study the issues and the common deficiencies of securities investment trust. To review the current domestic legal system and put forward the specific suggestions. Meanwhile, hoping to improve the current domestic securities investment trust legal system and give full play to the protection of beneficiary of the funds.

This study takes the case analysis method and the current laws and regulations to regulate the securities investment trust business as the main axis of the research, supplemented by the arrangement and analysis of practical cases to discuss the system and related risk issues of domestic securities investment trust business.

By synthesizing the introduction, explanation, discussion and analysis of each chapter of this study, it is proposed that the securities investment trust enterprise should improve the internal control and risk management so that the enterprise could have the stronger ability to deal with the illegal cases such as fund manager obtains improper benefits or violates the duty of care of a good custodian. By then, it is hoped that it will be beneficial to safeguarding the rights and interests of investors and stabilizing my country`s financial investment market.