Title: 財富管理於創新科技應用之研究:以F個案銀行為例

Keywords: 財富管理 金融科技 創新科技應用; 傳統商業銀行; Wealth management; Financial technology; Innovative technology applications; Traditional commercial banks

Abstract: 如何運用創新科技應用來做好財富管理業務是商業銀行轉型升級普遍關注的關鍵問題。本研究從市場發展空間、銀行財富管理現況、主流商業模式及前進方向等方面加以分析,最後對銀行如何做好財富管理於創新科技應用的整合、如何做好銀行財富管理創新科技應用品牌提出建議。

近年來,大數據、雲端計算、人工智慧、區塊鏈等新興技術不斷地發展,相當地熱門,對傳統商業銀行而言,既是商機也是挑戰。新興技術使得資訊傳播通路多樣化,降低資訊不對稱狀況,減少中間的部位,減輕銀行的服務成本;交易雙方直接在網路上交易,突破傳統金融業務在時間和空間上的限制,提升銀行的服務效率;大數據技術對客戶大量資訊的收集、處理和分析,為評估、預測以及產品和商業模式創新,提供嶄新方式,強化銀行風險控制能力,和對客戶精準行銷能力。金融科技不僅是傳統商業銀行執行飛越式發展的創新工具,也是傳統商業銀行之間縮小差距與進一步發展關鍵性因素。傳統商業銀行各種業務受到強烈的競爭,利潤呈現下滑的趨勢,在此環境背景下,傳統商業銀行急需要做創新科技應用之轉型升級。

本研究以傳統商業銀行為研究對象,首先介紹傳統商業銀行金融科技的研究背景和研究現況,同時給出了本研究的研究動機。隨後,重點闡述大數據、雲端計算、人工智慧、區塊鏈等在金融業中,創新科技應用的特色。分析傳統商業銀行各項業務的發展現況及在創新科技應用的浪潮下,受到的影響,並指出了F個案銀行財富管理於創新科技應用經營模式所存在之問題及如何整合做好商業銀行之財富管理品牌。

How to use the innovative technology applications to do well in wealth management business is a key issue that commercial banks note during the transformation and upgrade generally.

This study analyzes the market development space, the current state of bank wealth management, mainstream business models and the direction of progress, and puts forward to the suggestions on how the banks can integrate the wealth management in innovative technology applications finally, and how to do well in the application brands of the bank innovation management technology.

In the recent years, the emerging technologies such as big data, cloud computing, artificial intelligence, and blockchain have been developed continuously and become quite popular. For the traditional commercial banks, it is both a business opportunity and a challenge. Emerging technologies have diversified the channels of information dissemination, reduced the unfair situation of the previous information asymmetry, reduced the middle part, and reduced the service cost of the bank; both parties of the transaction can be traded on the Internet directly, breaking through the traditional financial business in time and space constraints have improved the efficiency of the services in the bank; big data technology collects, processes, and analyzes a large amount of customer information, providing a new way for evaluation, forecasting, product and business model innovation, strengthening the risk control capabilities of the bank ,and accurate marketing capabilities to customers. Fintech is not only an innovative tool for traditional commercial banks to implement leapfrog development, but also a key factor for narrowing the gap and further development between the traditional commercial banks. Various businesses of traditional commercial banks are subject to intense competition and profits showing a downward trend. Under such an environment, traditional commercial banks need to transform and upgrade innovative technology applications urgently.

This study takes the traditional commercial banks as the research object. This study introduces the research background and current status of traditional commercial banks doing financial technology first, and at the same time gives the research motivation of this study. Subsequently, the characteristics of innovative technology applications in the financial industry, such as big data, cloud computing, artificial intelligence, and blockchain, were elaborated. It analyzes the development status of various businesses of traditional commercial banks and the significant impact has suffered under the wave of innovative technology applications, and points out the problems of F case bank wealth management in the innovative technology application business model, how to integrate the application of financial innovation and technology, and how to construct the wealth management brand in the F case commercial banks.

How to use the Fintech technology to do a strong wealth management business is a key issue that is concerned by commercial banks in their transformation and upgrade generally. This research analyzes from the aspects of market development space, current status of bank wealth management, mainstream business models, and advancement paths. Finally, it analyzes how the commercial banks integrate the innovation of Fintech and wealth management.