Title: 遊艇產業行銷及發展策略之研究:以K個案公司為例

Keywords: 遊艇產業 遊艇旅遊 遊艇俱樂部; 4P行銷組合理論; 行銷策略; Yachting industry; Yacht tourism; Yacht club; 4Ps marketing mix theory; Marketing strategy

Abstract: 在臺灣,遊艇相關消費正在處於萌芽期(2014年主管機關開始開放個人擁有私人遊艇,不再需要登記以公司的行號登記為娛樂漁船),隨著國內經濟的快速發展,遊艇經濟在國內必將進入快速的發展階段,相當多的相關企業也在瞄準嶄新的商機,並進入遊艇消費市場。

本研究運用4P行銷組合策略對K個案公司做行銷方案設計,提出具有聚焦性的策略來改善其行銷策略,例如著力打造在地化遊艇旅遊產品(產品策略);推出針對淡旺季以及中高階的分類定價策略(價格策略);採用直接行銷、網路行銷和資料庫行銷方式(通路策略);利用現代資訊技術創新促銷方式(促銷策略)等。最後,依據K個案公司的實際情況,提出了K個案公司市場行銷策略改進方案和改進方案的執行措施。運用這一系列的方案措施,K個案公司可以彌補本身的缺點,成為國內遊艇業的翹楚。

本研究首先對遊艇的定義及相關理論加以介紹,進而論述了世界遊艇產業最大的聚集地北美洲和歐洲等地區的發展經驗;於整合歐美等國家在發展遊艇產業的成功經驗,並在發揮國內遊艇競爭優勢的基礎上,提出了K個案公司的行銷及發展策略。

本研究有助於K個案公司在遊艇產品市場建立4P行銷組合策略及發展策略,從而提升K個案公司遊艇產品在國際及國內市場的核心競爭力,進而提供相關的遊艇業人士在市場行銷方面做為借鏡和參考,期待能促進臺灣遊艇公司的發展及提升臺灣相關的遊艇消費市場。

In Taiwan, the related consumption of the yachting is in its infancy (the competent authority allowed the individual owned yacht other than registered and owned by a company or a business corporation as the recreational fishing boat only since 2014). Along with the rapid development of the domestic economy, the yachting economy shall surely be entering the same stage as well. Therefore, many related companies are aiming at the new business opportunities and stepping into the yachting consumption market.

This study uses the 4Ps marketing mix strategy as K-case Company’s marketing plan and to propose a focusing strategy to improve its marketing strategy, such as enhancing the localized products of the yacht tourism (Product); launching classified pricing regarding low/peak season and middle/high level (Price); adopting direct, online and data based selling (Place); using modern information technology to innovate its promotion methods (Promotion) etc., And based on the actual situation of the K-case company, the improvement plan of the marketing strategy and the implementation measures of the improvement plan for the K-case company will be proposed in the end of this study. By using series of measures, K-case Company may overcome its shortcomings and become the industry leader in the domestic yachting industry.

In the beginning of this study, the definition of yachts and the related theories will be introduced, then followed by the further discussion of the development experience of North America and Europe where gathered the world’s largest yachting industry. By integrating the abovementioned successful experiences and leverage domestic competitive advantages, the K-case Company’s marketing and development strategies were proposed.

This study helps the K-case Company’s establishing the 4Ps marketing mix strategy and the developing strategy in the yachting products market, thereby enhancing the core competitiveness of the K-case Company’s yachting products in the international and domestic markets, and provides the lessons and references to the peers of the yachting industry which enhances the development of the yachting companies and looking forward to promote related yachting consumption market in Taiwan.