Title: 綠色供應鏈對消費者購買意願及產品認知價格之影響

Keywords: 綠色供應鏈 購買意願 產品認知價格; 產品類別

Abstract: 廠商在轉換成為綠色供應鏈後,是否能夠有效帶來正面效益是本研究所要探討的主題,本研究先就廠商執行綠色供應鏈後對於消費者的購買意願之影響討論,並深入瞭解在不同產品類別中因應產品的性質下,消費者對於綠色供應鏈的哪個區段特別重視並能有效提高對於產品的認知價值。為了檢驗綠色供應鏈對於購買意願與產品認知價值的影響,採用了兩種產品類別-一般製造用品與日常消耗用品,並因應綠色供應鏈區段(前、中、後段)的不同,設計出不同的產品文案,並讓受測者閱讀產品資訊後填答相關題項,再進一步加以分析。研究指出綠色供應鏈下的文案資訊能夠有效提高消費者對於產品的購買意願,因應不同產品類別,單就數值上看來,認知價值符合假說所設定,消費者對於一般製造用品中段供應鏈的綠化以及對於日常消耗用品前段供應鏈的綠化能有效提高產品認知價值。因此,廠商在執行綠色供應鏈後的行銷溝通方式,應注重產品類別的差異並加強能夠有效影響消費者部分的訊息傳達,從而加深消費者對於產品的好感程度。

Whether or not the company can effectively bring positive benefits after the transformation into a green supply chain is the subject of this study. At first, this study discusses the effect of the implementation of the green supply chain on consumers’ purchase willingness. To deeply understand the nature of the product in different categories and find out which sector of the green supply chain is the most important one in consumers’ mind in specific category, and it can effectively improve the perceived value of the product. To examine the effect of green supply chain on consumers` purchase willingness and product perceived value, this study use two product category(normal manufactured product and daily consumption product), and design different product description according to different sector of the green supply chain. The experimental subject will fill in the relevant questions after reading the product information. The result shows that the purchase willingness will improve if the supply chain of the company is green and the information is exposed effectively to the consumers. Consumers will raise the perceived value of the normal manufactured product when the middle end of the supply chain is green, and will raise perceived value of the daily consumption product when the front end of the supply chain is green. When the company is trying to deliver the marketing message, it should focus on the difference of product category, and highlight which sector of supply chain is the most important one. As a result, it can enhance the consumers’ good awareness of the product.