Title: 基於RSS 同步化之階層式校園訊息發佈系統

Keywords: 校務行政系統;資訊傳遞;系統整合;聯合供稿系統

Abstract: 在網際網路的蓬勃發展下,網站系統已經成為組織訊息與知識的提供者,同時也是個人獲取資訊的來源之一,綜觀國內外校園入口網站與其分支組織間之訊息傳遞方式,受限於使用系統的差異,而產生資訊發佈內容無法連貫與時間差異等問題,在這個強調系統整合的時代,能夠將網站資訊利用既有的簡易技術將訊息格式標準化,使其具備跨平台與透通組織間資訊傳遞的特性,是本文所討論的議題。

本文以崑山科技大學入口網站與其它校內網站之間,利用RSS格式之訊息傳遞模式,探討基於多階層式組織、平行式組織及異質網站平台間之系統規劃,並以實際導入系統的方式,說明系統導入後之效益,提出一具體實作架構,供學校組織在進行訊息整合時之參考。

With the very fast development of Internet, the website system has become one of the main media to provide the organizational communications and knowledge spread. Meanwhile, it is the primary source for individual to keep updated with latest information. Due to the discrepancy of systems, we always can find issues of inconsistent information contents or time unity by observing problems caused by different educational institutions and their subordinate branches.

The era we have been through is being emphasized on the subject of the “Integrated System”. This advanced system can enable that all the information on websites can be completely standardized by the unsophisticated techniques we currently have. The features of interoperability and organizational communications are the issues we would like to discuss further in this essay.

In order to make this study, the system planning for “Multi-Tier Organization, Parallel Organization and Websites of Different Platforms”, more specific, we adopt the communication pattern of RSS format between the Portals of Kun Shan University and other universities. Besides that, we will take the practical experience of system implementation as a specific example to illustrate the beneficial result once it is carried out successfully and then come up with a concrete framework of integrated information control and management for educational institutions’ further reference.